Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-YPR-MYS without Changing the train. Need to take another ticket

303/Σ SUR-YPR-MYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??115.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+815:30+105m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1817:00+010m??1110.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??1154.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3417:44+352m??1172.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  18:43+1818:45+212m??1207.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??1220.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+211m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+201m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+235m??1301.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??1324.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+55m??1359.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:05+301m??2434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??2466.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+332m??2490.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3901:20+402m??2503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4902:10+501m??2549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m??2617.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+275m??2663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18+406:20+102m??2759.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+215m??2823.016918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560
0 intermediate stations-7:-400.0
#24/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:10-??2823.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2828.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2841.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2873.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2884.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2902.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2922.027673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#31%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??2966.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site