Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between Chandigarh and Guwahati on Saturdays

3030/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - BJU - Kamakhya (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (6:09PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2152 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 13248/Capital Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 42 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+32??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4022:00+4310m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+4522:36+452m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+432m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3023:40+3010m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+4200:15+432m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+4700:37+482m??2178.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+5201:14+532m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+1:0401:33+1:052m??2242.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:52+1:072m??2259.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:1703:15+1:3310m??2319.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:355m??2409.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+1:4006:02+1:395m??2480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+1:4806:57+1:512m??2543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:50+2:04-??2644.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1710:05+3:2220m??2644.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#17/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:3110:32+3:312m??2655.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:3611:05+3:362m??2680.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??2769.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??2797.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??2857.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??2887.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??2921.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??2970.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??2991.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??21039.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??21101.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??21155.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??21160.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??21214.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3:3521:55+3:345m??21266.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:50+4:17-??21317.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Capital Express/13248 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+235m??31317.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#34/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m??31332.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  03:12+2803:13+301m??31350.04046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+242m??31372.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+3003:58+302m??31381.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  04:11+3004:12+311m??31392.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:44+321m??31416.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3104:56+341m??31423.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  05:10+3705:11+381m??31439.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  05:23+3805:24+391m??31450.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  05:36+4105:37+421m??31458.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#44%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  06:02+3806:03+391m??31474.02138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#45%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  06:35+2206:36+281m??31485.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#46%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2407:25+3015m??31497.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#47%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:50+3807:52+402m??31520.04031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#48%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+432m??31533.05833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:22+4808:24+502m??31541.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+532m??31554.06037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  08:52+5908:54+1:002m??31566.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:03+1:0209:05+1:042m??31575.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:16+1:082m??31583.07144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1809:45+1:175m??31612.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:30+2615m??31699.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#56|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+3012:55+325m??31706.034120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#57|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2514:22+302m??31754.062161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#58|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:05+3715:07+372m??31798.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:18+3915:20+402m??31807.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#60|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+512m??31833.033123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#61|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+4416:55+465m??31867.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#62|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+455m??31976.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#63!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+542m??32028.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#64!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+3622:15+5410m??32152.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site