Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between Chandigarh and Guwahati on Saturdays

3030/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - BJU - Kamakhya (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2151 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 13248/Capital Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 42 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+15??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+2510m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:36+292m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+2922:45+332m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2023:40+2110m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+4600:15+472m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:37+512m??2178.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+5601:14+562m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+1:0401:33+1:042m??2242.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+1:0701:52+1:072m??2259.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)02:06+1:0602:08+1:062m??2273.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:15+1:1410m??2319.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:50+1:175m??2409.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+1:1406:02+1:135m??2480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+1:1906:57+1:202m??2543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:50+1:19-??2644.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4210:05+1:4620m??2644.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+1:592m??2655.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0311:05+2:032m??2680.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??2769.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5112:51+2:512m??2797.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:5213:45+2:525m??2857.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+2:5614:08+2:562m??2887.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:4715:30+2:4720m??2921.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#25/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2316:10+3:262m??2970.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2216:40+3:225m??2991.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3117:20+3:315m??21039.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0718:45+3:125m??21101.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2019:45+3:202m??21155.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1320:05+3:171m??21160.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:5421:05+3:555m??21214.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:3121:55+4:335m??21266.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:50+5:54-??21317.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Capital Express/13248 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:30+4002:35+405m??31317.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+402m??31332.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  03:12+4503:13+461m??31350.04046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+3203:48+352m??31372.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+4003:58+412m??31381.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  04:11+4204:12+431m??31392.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:44+431m??31416.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:56+431m??31423.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  05:10+4605:11+471m??31439.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  05:23+5005:24+511m??31450.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  05:36+5005:37+511m??31458.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+481m??31474.02138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#46/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  06:35+2906:36+351m??31485.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#47/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3107:25+4115m??31497.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#48%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:50+5407:52+542m??31520.04031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#49%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  08:12+5808:14+1:022m??31533.05833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:0608:24+1:082m??31541.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#51%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1308:40+1:152m??31554.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  08:52+1:1908:54+1:222m??31566.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:03+1:2609:05+1:302m??31575.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3309:16+1:342m??31583.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:375m??31612.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#56%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4512:30+4715m??31699.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5312:55+535m??31706.034120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#58|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4314:22+462m??31754.062161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#59|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:07+532m??31798.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:18+5515:20+552m??31807.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#61|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:47+1:042m??31832.033123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#62|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5016:55+525m??31867.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#63%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:0718:45+1:105m??31976.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#64!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2119:32+1:222m??32027.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#65!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+5222:15+5810m??32151.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site