Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur

3032/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur (Tue) Seamless(Tue) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1322:00+1510m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1822:36+182m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+222m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1010m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+332m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3500:37+362m??2179.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4001:14+402m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+4701:33+472m??2243.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+492m??2259.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)02:06+5002:08+502m??2273.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4703:15+5710m??2319.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+5604:50+575m??2409.063 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+5106:02+505m??2480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+5106:57+512m??2543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:50+49-??2645.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:3210:05+1:3820m??2645.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5110:32+1:512m??2656.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??2681.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:185m??2770.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4712:51+2:472m??2798.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:5313:45+2:525m??2858.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+2:5714:08+2:581m??2888.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+2:36-??2922.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.