Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur

3032/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur (Tue) Seamless(Tue) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+54??10.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0622:00+1:0710m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1222:36+1:122m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1222:45+1:162m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5423:40+5310m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1100:15+1:122m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:1700:37+1:192m??2178.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1:2701:14+1:272m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+1:3801:33+1:382m??2242.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+1:4201:52+1:432m??2259.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:4003:15+1:5310m??2319.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2:0204:50+2:035m??2409.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+2:2806:02+2:295m??2480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+2:4506:57+2:482m??2543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:50+3:05-??2644.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+5:0310:05+5:0720m??2644.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#17/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+5:1910:32+5:212m??2655.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:4911:05+4:522m??2680.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+5:3012:25+5:345m??2769.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:4812:51+5:482m??2797.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:5413:45+5:545m??2857.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+6:0214:08+6:031m??2887.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#23/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+5:25-??2921.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site