Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects indore and madgaon.

3033/Σ Indore - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 37m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+8310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2515:13+252m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2516:05+2110m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1917:05+235m21135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1510m41176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1919:14+192m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m21290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+221:02+82m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1810m31437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+500:20+612m32566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-704:20+210m72782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+252m22810.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1705:15+193m62824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
54 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+133m53962.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4108:30+465m73995.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3710:35+411m131101.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:161m231169.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#18|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1511:59+1:211m131199.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:3912:36+1:441m131241.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:5913:15+2:055m131274.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1413:44+2:201m131306.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2614:18+2:311m131338.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#23|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2414:40+2:271m131354.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1715:20+2:221m131385.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:3015:36+2:321m231403.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3315:50+2:361m131414.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#27|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2516:16+2:261m131435.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1816:42+2:211m131453.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2116:55+2:341m131464.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4417:14+2:491m131481.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#31|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:49-131510.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site