Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects indore and madgaon.

3033/Σ Indore - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1375 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 37m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+9??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2315:13+232m??139.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1916:05+1510m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1017:05+155m??1135.045468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:10+1110m??1176.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1719:14+172m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??1290.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1121:02+162m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:10+2910m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1900:20+1712m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1110m??2782.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3005:15+323m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??2828.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??2861.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??2966.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#17%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??21034.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??21064.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??21106.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??21139.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#21%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??21171.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#22%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??21203.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??21219.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??21250.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??21268.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??21279.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??21300.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??21318.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??21329.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??21346.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#31%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:12-??21375.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.