Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects indore and madgaon.

3033/Σ Indore - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 37m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:05+1010m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+105m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+118:10+610m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02+42m??1363.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1822:10+1810m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+612m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-504:20+210m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1905:15+203m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1307:50+113m??2828.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+415m??2861.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+332m??2967.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#17%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5811:27+1:012m??21035.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m??21065.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m??21107.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:385m??21140.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5113:44+1:591m??21171.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0314:18+2:081m??21204.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#23%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0214:40+2:061m??21220.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5715:20+2:041m??21251.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1015:36+2:111m??21269.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0715:50+2:091m??21280.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??21300.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0716:42+2:151m??21319.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:312m??21330.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3917:14+2:451m??21347.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#31%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:15-??21376.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site