Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Bhubaneswar and madgaon.

3034/Σ Bhubaneswar - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:35)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+606:00+65m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1106:50+112m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??1107.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+152m??1145.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1308:00+125m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+408:23+42m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+208:42+32m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+009:27+32m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+909:49+102m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1410:55+142m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:27+175m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+913:05+1120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+141m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2513:47+251m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3514:31+361m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANV•Annavaram (3 PFs)•  14:45+3714:46+381m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4115:14+421m??1594.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+4216:10+442m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+491m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5016:58+511m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5417:32+551m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1119:25+815m??1794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:30+2720m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:21+301m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+201m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3123:24+311m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3500:15+401m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+165m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+281m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1303:10+222m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:45+3115m??21227.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+352m??21256.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??21313.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m??21346.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m??21380.072458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+382m??21437.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m??21461.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??21521.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21541.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+492m??21543.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:05+13-??21548.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??21548.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#48|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m??21612.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#49!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+402m??21683.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+535m??21708.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#51|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4717:50+472m??21754.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#52!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4519:40+452m??21868.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#53!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3920:05+402m??21881.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??21905.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#55!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+422m??21937.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#56|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-423:50+1810m??22012.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#57!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+252m??32032.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#58!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+2700:50+281m??32069.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#59!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+252m??32103.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#60|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2202:35+2910m??32127.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#61!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+335m??32153.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#62!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+361m??32172.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#63!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:20+65m??32187.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#64!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+14-??32211.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site