Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This connects from South to North point of Karnataka, No telescopic

3038/Σ Chamarajanagar - Bidar Point to Point Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roshan v Iyengar*^~  Jan 28 2012 (19:39)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.054702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:39+315:40+91m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+61m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+716:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m??158.04760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:55-1417:00+05m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+271m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1820:30+3715m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+12??1198.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1201.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m??1203.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+292m??1216.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1237.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3100:30+332m??2276.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2601:05+322m??2300.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+501m??2337.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2503:15+425m??2379.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+391m??2413.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0105:30+1:031m??2470.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5906:10+1:175m??2498.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:06+1:071m??2541.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m??2550.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:30+1:111m??2565.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??2579.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1108:05+1:125m??2591.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1208:20+1:121m??2603.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0208:50+1:022m??2620.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??2645.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0909:25+1:082m??2666.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m??2689.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0610:10+1:061m??2714.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#43/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4111:20+451m??2741.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4611:30+491m??2751.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5311:40+571m??2763.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5611:50+561m??2771.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4212:30+421m??2796.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#48/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2813:35+1:0410m??2838.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#49|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0614:30+1:081m??2898.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#50|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:02+1:122m??2929.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#51|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1215:40+1:121m??2967.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0716:05+1:071m??2991.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#53|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1316:18+1:141m??21010.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#54|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:121m??21043.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:1117:10+1:101m??21055.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#56|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1517:35+1:151m??21070.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#57|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+2419:10+2910m??21106.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#58|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4420:00+561m??21136.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+1:032m??21170.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#60!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+572m??21198.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#61!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+2-??21229.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site