Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka Shatabdi mostly runs of time and so there is no risk of catching Shramjeevi Express.

3041/Σ Kalka - New Delhi - Rajgir chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Jan 28 2012 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+18m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+007:38+15m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+3-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+7??1269.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+713:55+82m??1294.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2816:05+2910m??1435.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3317:33+335m??1525.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+3018:40+303m??1596.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+1:0010m??1760.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0922:52+1:102m??1849.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:2123:09+1:202m??1868.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:42+1:212m??1900.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:3400:43+1:352m??2985.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1102:40+1:0815m??21043.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0503:45+1:0610m??21061.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0804:38+1:102m??21119.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:1504:49+1:192m??21135.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2105:08+1:222m??21155.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:2505:24+1:262m??21172.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:02+1:322m??21224.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4706:22+1:482m??21246.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:0306:39+2:062m??21263.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:092m??21267.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+2:1107:25+2:1820m??21273.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:2407:34+2:252m??21275.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:5207:44+2:532m??21283.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:0207:56+3:032m??21295.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:0708:07+3:092m??21303.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:4508:32+2:462m??21318.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:0708:43+3:092m??21328.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:0108:54+3:032m??21334.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:0609:15+3:092m??21347.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:0709:27+3:102m??21353.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1109:37+3:172m??21360.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21365.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#38%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:55-??21371.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.