Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest and safe connection between Una (Himachal Pradesh) to Rajgir.

3043/Σ Una Himachal to Rajgir ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Jan 28 2012 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+606:28+62m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+132m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1407:38+128m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+708:45+615m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+212m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+202m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m??1341.056 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:36+172m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+16-??1385.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+29??1385.035 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+332m??1410.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0216:05+1:0510m??1551.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:0917:33+1:095m??1641.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:1118:40+1:113m??1711.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2121:25+1:2810m??1876.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:372m??1965.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4923:09+1:492m??1984.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5223:42+1:522m??11016.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:1200:43+2:122m??21101.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3902:40+1:3815m??21159.020 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3303:45+1:3410m??21177.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:5304:38+1:532m??21235.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5904:49+2:012m??21251.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:0205:08+2:052m??21271.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1005:24+2:112m??21287.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:02+2:242m??21340.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:3706:22+2:392m??21362.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5406:39+3:012m??21379.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:50+3:092m??21383.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:1807:25+3:2820m??21389.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#36/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3007:34+3:302m??21391.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3107:44+3:332m??21398.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4807:56+3:432m??21411.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5208:07+3:542m??21419.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:1108:32+4:122m??21434.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0408:43+4:062m??21444.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:0908:54+4:152m??21449.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1409:15+4:162m??21463.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2109:27+4:222m??21471.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:2709:37+4:302m??21477.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21482.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#47%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:26-??21488.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site