Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Bhubaneswar

3047/Σ vasco - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (8:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+115m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+285m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+275m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+382m??1108.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+352m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+302:20+610m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+172m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+311m??2307.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2330.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+222m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+332m??2458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+215m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+202m??2528.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+332m??2599.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+1-??2663.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??2663.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??2667.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??2690.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??2750.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??2773.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??2831.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??2864.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??2898.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??2955.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??2983.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+282m??21052.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+311m??21088.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#31%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+385m??21128.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??31170.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??31181.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??31215.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#35%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??31241.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#36%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??31265.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#37%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??31302.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??31340.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??31385.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??31417.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m??31476.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??31524.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??31544.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??31566.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:02+341m??31616.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:29+361m??31653.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:49+341m??31670.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+241m??31734.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+101m??31750.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+913:35+1320m??31767.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+215m??31828.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??31859.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#53/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??31897.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#54/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m??31945.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??31970.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#56/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??32002.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+192m??32020.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#58/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+225m??32045.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??32066.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#60/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+253m??32103.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#61/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??32121.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:30+105m??32192.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#63/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+12-??32211.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site