Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Bhubaneswar

3047/Σ vasco - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (20:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+15??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+245m??125.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3221:38+322m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+365m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3423:15+365m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5423:40+1:012m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:25+1:031m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+5801:10+582m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+2702:20+2810m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+482m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:031m??2307.043582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+562m??2330.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+492m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+592m??2458.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4307:40+455m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+442m??2528.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+492m??2599.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+18-??2663.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+25??2663.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+312m??2667.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4514:40+462m??2690.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??2750.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??2773.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5816:40+562m??2811.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+512m??2831.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+465m??2864.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m??2898.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+552m??2955.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+5520:30+1:0415m??2983.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#30/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:032m??21052.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0522:20+1:051m??21088.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#32%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m??21128.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#33%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0400:21+1:161m??31170.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:36+1:171m??31181.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2301:05+1:251m??31215.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#36/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2301:35+1:241m??31241.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#37/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:11+1:161m??31265.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1202:50+1:121m??31302.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#39/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:091m??31340.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2005:30+2420m??31385.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3420m??31417.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:42+501m??31476.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+5708:15+571m??31524.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:001m??31544.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+5009:23+512m??31566.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:0910:02+1:101m??31616.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1610:29+1:171m??31653.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2310:49+1:251m??31670.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#49/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2111:40+1:221m??31734.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+4512:35+461m??31750.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:35+4620m??31767.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#52/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+535m??31828.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+5115:02+512m??31859.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+482m??31897.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#55/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+4616:08+472m??31945.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#56/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+512m??31970.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#57/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:12+512m??32002.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:28+522m??32020.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+5817:55+595m??32045.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0518:12+1:052m??32066.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#61/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+5918:45+583m??32104.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#62/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+5919:05+582m??32121.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#63/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+3420:30+375m??32192.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#64/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+43-??32211.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site