Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

3053/Σ Goarath Super (Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (21:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 3594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1074 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m22804.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993 - Buffer: 23m
292 intermediate stations02:251094.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m442168.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m142560.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38-23:43-5m042691.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m352825.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:40-03:05-25m052869.072296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#27!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m052974.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m053038.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m053071.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m053134.069185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#31%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m053210.064184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m053253.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m053409.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m053421.05972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#35/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m253470.05261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35-14:40-5m053532.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m453551.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10--353594.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site