Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

3053/Σ Goarath Super (Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (21:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1074 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1427 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+285m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1218:45+3410m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+375m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3320:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3222:45+323m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+315m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+261m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+462m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3915m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1715:30+1810m??21074.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-521:50+210m??21466.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+2123:43+215m??21597.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+901:50+205m??31731.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1402:55+2125m??31775.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#27!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+482m??31880.096325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4064.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:25+1:1410m??31944.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+1:1306:35+1:1725m??31977.072212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2407:30+1:242m??32041.086185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+1:2908:25+1:312m??32117.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+2:2109:35+1:2610m??32160.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:40156.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1712:17+1:172m??32316.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??32328.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:20+1:3013:22+1:292m??32377.05161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35+1:3814:40+1:375m??32439.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1:3715:20+1:385m??32458.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10+1:37-??32501.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site