Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

3053/Σ Goarath Super (Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (9:37PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 3594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1074 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+2717:01+271m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+275m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993 - Buffer: 23m
292 intermediate stations02:251094.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1015:30+1310m442168.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-821:50+110m142560.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+923:43+85m042691.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+301:55+65m352825.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:40+403:05+1025m052869.072296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#28!==!KRARKhariar Road  04:33+3104:35+312m052974.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:30+3905:40+4210m053038.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:15+4906:40+5625m053071.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0207:32+1:052m053134.069185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0308:40+1:052m053210.064184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1809:30+1:1410m053253.057160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15+5012:17+502m053409.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30+5112:32+512m053421.05972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:21+5513:23+552m253470.05261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:40+1:075m053532.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:0515:15+1:045m453551.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10+52-353594.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site