Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

3053/Σ Goarath Super (Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (21:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1074 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.042 SWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+202m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1618:45+3910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+301m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:45+383m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+331m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3800:40+375m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2615m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+2005:50+4315m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+352m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3308:30+351m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+325m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+462m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4112:55+3715m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1915:30+2110m??21074.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-421:50+010m??21466.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+1823:43+185m??21596.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1401:50+165m??31731.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1302:55+825m??31768.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#27!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+332m??31873.096325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4065.0
#28%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+5610m??31938.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+1:0206:35+1:0125m??31971.072212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0207:30+1:042m??32034.086185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5377.0
#31%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1108:25+1:122m??32111.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#32%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0109:35+5810m??32153.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15+3912:17+402m??32310.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30+4212:32+412m??32322.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#35/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:20+4413:22+442m??32370.05161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35+5714:40+575m??32432.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+565m??32451.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10+53-??32495.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.