Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ...

3057/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi Daily M/E seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1800:25+812m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+701:58+72m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+603:50+92m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-1005:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2365.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2212:38+242m??2428.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??2450.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??2464.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#17%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??2493.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+515:30+910m??2546.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??2645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??2711.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??2742.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??2783.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#23|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2415m??2815.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??2862.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#25|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4321:23+432m??2898.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4521:48+465m??2918.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4922:22+492m??2957.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4722:44+465m??2975.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+1:012m??21027.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??31059.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#31|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1101:45+1310m??31091.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#32|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31095.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#33|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??31171.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#34|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:30+1815m??31273.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+212m??31298.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2010m??31323.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#37|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3405:54+352m??31349.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#38|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??31379.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#39|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-708:05+215m??31415.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#40|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??31442.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#41|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+142m??31458.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??31471.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#43|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+1210:20+1625m??31503.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+262m??31527.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+282m??31545.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??31569.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+352m??31575.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#48|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??31600.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#49|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4812:45+5110m??31620.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#50/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+4913:24+501m??31648.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#51%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+572m??31661.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5813:47+582m??31677.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#53%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:05+1:042m??31692.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:042m??31732.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#55/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+5216:30+1780m??31735.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#56/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+232m??31738.046 NRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+282m??31744.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+332m??31750.045356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3617:08+362m??31759.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#60/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3617:22+372m??31771.050 NRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+382m??31778.066 NRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#62/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31784.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#63/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4017:46+412m??31787.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+422m??31793.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+422m??31802.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#66/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3918:28+402m??31814.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#67/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3918:43+412m??31826.010 NRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+8-??31835.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site