Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ...

3057/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi Daily M/E seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m2149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:55+325m1158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1500:25+82m2296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m22112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m32151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+701:58+82m02197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:29+242m02229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+122m32294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-805:35+120m62359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
105 intermediate stations-5:-35487.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+073846.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m23852.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2512:38+272m13915.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m13937.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m03951.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#17%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m03980.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+315:30+710m131033.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m031132.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m131198.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+145m131229.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2219:16+223m031270.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#23|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:10+3015m031302.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4020:46+432m031349.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#25|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+462m031385.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4621:48+485m031405.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5022:22+502m031444.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4822:44+465m131462.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+1:012m031514.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m141546.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#31|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1001:45+1310m241578.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#32|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m041582.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#33|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m041658.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#34|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2004:30+1315m041760.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+162m041785.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+1610m041810.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#37|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3105:54+342m041836.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#38|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+182m041866.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#39|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-808:05+015m141902.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#40|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+122m041929.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#41|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+102m141945.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+172m041958.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#43|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+910:20+1425m441990.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2310:43+252m042014.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+262m042032.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+292m042056.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3311:42+332m042062.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#48|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+362m142087.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#49|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4612:45+5210m442107.045239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#50%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+562m142149.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5813:47+592m142165.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#52%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m242180.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0114:46+1:022m142219.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#54/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4916:30+1780m142223.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+222m042226.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:46+262m142231.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+312m242238.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3317:08+332m142247.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#59/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+332m242259.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+352m042266.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m142272.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+362m142275.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+382m242281.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m242290.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m142302.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m142314.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+4-242323.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site