Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi/12024 Rs 157 Coromandel Express/12841 Rs. 214 Total Rs 371

306/Σ Patna Junction/PNBE TO Bhubaneswar/BBS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+24??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3506:01+361m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0306:52+1:032m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5407:00+571m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:151m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:1807:47+1:181m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:1008:26+1:115m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2508:59+1:273m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+1:2909:24+1:302m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3809:53+1:381m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:09+1:371m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:2910:47+1:284m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1:3011:19+1:302m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+1:25-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??1532.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1763.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1826.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1869.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1941.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1969.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??1988.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??11135.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??21413.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21614.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21656.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21704.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21763.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+29-??22195.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site