Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi/12024 Rs 157 Coromandel Express/12841 Rs. 214 Total Rs 371

306/Σ Patna Junction/PNBE TO Bhubaneswar/BBS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+7??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1406:01+151m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+3506:52+352m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4107:20+421m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+4707:47+481m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+3908:26+395m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+5408:59+543m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+5809:24+582m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:0409:53+1:041m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0410:09+1:041m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+5510:47+544m??1332.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+5111:19+512m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+48-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??1532.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1763.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??1826.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??1869.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??1941.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??1969.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??1988.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??11135.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??21413.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??21614.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??21656.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??21704.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??21763.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??22195.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site