Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3060/Σ Nalanda Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (9:59PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+0??10.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+807:15+92m??120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03-609:05+32m??1104.053269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+310:15+410m??1158.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+010m??1239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2814:50+3110m??1432.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3216:05+3510m??1432.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4717:33+485m??1522.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4918:40+493m??1593.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1621:25+1:2410m??1758.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3222:52+1:332m??1847.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4523:09+1:442m??1866.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4623:42+1:462m??1897.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:5100:43+1:512m??2983.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:40+1:1715m??21040.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:45+1:1510m??21059.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1904:38+1:212m??21116.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2804:49+1:312m??21132.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3705:08+1:442m??21152.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:552m??21169.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:02+2:032m??21221.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:152m??21243.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:3406:39+2:362m??21260.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4006:50+2:412m??21264.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:3807:25+2:4720m??21270.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0007:34+3:002m??21273.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:0707:44+3:082m??21280.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:1907:56+3:202m??21292.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2408:07+3:252m??21300.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:2608:32+3:262m??21315.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:3608:43+3:372m??21326.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3208:54+3:372m??21331.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:3609:15+3:392m??21345.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:3409:27+3:382m??21351.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5609:37+4:022m??21358.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??21363.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#38%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:42-??21369.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site