Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3060/Σ Nalanda Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (21:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+0??10.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+112m??120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+708:00+72m??156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03-109:05+42m??1104.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-110:15+210m??1157.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+310m??1239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2214:50+2410m??1432.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4816:05+4910m??1432.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5617:33+565m??1522.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5718:40+573m??1593.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:2410m??1758.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3322:52+1:342m??1847.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4623:09+1:452m??1866.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m??1897.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0300:43+2:032m??2983.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3502:40+1:3315m??21040.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2803:45+1:3010m??21059.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:4404:38+1:452m??21116.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5104:49+1:522m??21132.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5505:08+1:572m??21153.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0005:24+2:012m??21169.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:162m??21221.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:302m??21243.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5406:39+3:012m??21260.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5906:50+3:002m??21264.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:1007:25+3:2120m??21270.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:1807:34+3:192m??21273.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3307:44+3:342m??21280.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4707:56+3:492m??21292.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5308:07+3:572m??21301.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:0208:32+4:022m??21315.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0508:43+4:112m??21326.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1708:54+4:212m??21331.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2209:15+4:252m??21345.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2809:27+4:292m??21352.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:4509:37+4:492m??21358.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21363.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#38%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:29-??21369.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site