Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

3064/Σ Nangal Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (22:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
      S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+2??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+807:22+132m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+307:52+252m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+2008:12+252m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+2008:30+192m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+2108:37+202m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+2108:48+212m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:13+1309:30+1817m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-310:15+110m??169.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+310m??1150.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+2010m??1343.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1516:20+165m??1433.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:3520:15+1:3810m??1669.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:4601:15+1:4610m??2952.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:3402:38+1:3413m??2970.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:3606:15+1:4010m??21181.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4108:22+422m??21304.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+3209:35+295m??21358.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+4510:09+472m??21402.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:39111.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+4512:03+3815m??21513.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12204.0
#21/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+36-??21717.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site