Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ..

3066/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi SF (Mon) seamless ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:18PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 27 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+2??10.07789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+323:50+720m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1400:25+1012m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1001:23+112m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1101:58+122m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+112m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+005:35+320m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:30+2020m??2359.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+292m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3312:30+332m??2423.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2713:50+3130m??2459.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+302m??2533.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3215:55+322m??2606.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+372m??2639.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2218:05+2120m??2719.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+219:05+152m??2761.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??2914.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3321:40+3310m??2986.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??21094.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1101:13+112m??31277.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+185m??31310.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+172m??31444.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1404:50+1715m??31451.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3806:03+382m??31541.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2608:05+2810m??31651.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+1:0510m??31764.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0810:50+1:085m??31816.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:035m??31929.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:102m??31952.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5914:55+1:2615m??32028.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site