Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ..

3066/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi SF (Mon) seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:55+325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1300:25+82m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+801:58+82m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:29+252m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+122m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-705:35+120m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10-611:30+120m??2359.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+812:13+92m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+142m??2423.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+413:50+430m??2459.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+92m??2533.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+242m??2606.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+292m??2639.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+1118:05+1020m??2719.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-819:05+32m??2761.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+720:42+72m??2914.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+1521:40+1710m??2986.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2422:57+252m??21094.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1501:13+152m??31277.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+102:05+55m??31310.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-804:14+02m??31444.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35-104:50+015m??31452.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2406:03+242m??31542.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1210m??31651.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3609:55+4610m??31765.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4910:50+495m??31817.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+385m??31929.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+492m??31952.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2814:55+2615m??32028.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site