Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ..

3067/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi SF (Fri) seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.028 WRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2300:25+1312m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1501:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2359.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+712:13+72m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+912:30+92m??2423.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-213:50+330m??2459.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??2533.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m??2606.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??2639.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+718:05+820m??2719.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-1019:05+22m??2761.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+122m??2853.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#22/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:42+162m??2914.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2621:40+2710m??2986.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3422:57+342m??21094.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+155m??31310.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+804:14+122m??31444.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1304:50+1315m??31452.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4006:03+402m??31541.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3108:05+3310m??31651.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5709:55+1:1810m??31764.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2210:50+1:235m??31817.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:40+1:165m??31929.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:242m??31952.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:1014:55+1:2115m??32028.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site