Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3072/Σ Sarvadham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (22:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12473
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:13+112m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+132m??164.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+313:50+930m??1100.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??1174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??1247.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4116:20+412m??1280.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2418:05+2220m??1360.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+319:05+102m??1402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??1494.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+242m??1555.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3521:40+3610m??1627.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??1735.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+145m??2951.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+104:14+52m??21085.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+704:50+715m??21093.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:2206:05+1:4015m??21093.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+1:5006:34+1:502m??21105.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+1:5706:45+1:572m??21111.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4607:02+1:462m??21124.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4407:55+1:445m??21164.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#22%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+1:5109:05+1:4920m??21213.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:42-??21273.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site