Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3074/Σ Gorakhudaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (22:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+9??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1306:50+275m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3807:27+382m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3708:37+372m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+2009:55+232m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+1211:30+1620m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3712:13+372m??1368.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4212:30+422m??1387.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+2913:50+2230m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+252m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4015:55+402m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2518:05+2620m??1683.043 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+182m??1725.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#15/==/SGZ•Shamgarh (3 PFs)•  20:03+2720:05+272m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+3220:42+322m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4521:40+4510m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5322:57+532m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1801:13+172m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+235m??21274.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+504:14+172m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1715m??21415.076 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+2:1906:05+2:3815m??21415.026 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+2:5206:34+2:522m??21427.045 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+3:0506:45+3:052m??21433.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+2:5307:02+2:532m??21446.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2:5507:55+2:545m??21486.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#28%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+2:5709:05+2:5220m??21535.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29!%%!%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:45-??21595.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site