Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3075/Σ Sindhudham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (22:42)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+16??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+212m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1406:50+275m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+4307:27+432m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:37+362m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2009:55+222m??1266.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1311:30+1820m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:13+312m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3312:30+342m??1396.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2513:50+2430m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+362m??1578.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2718:05+3120m??1692.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (5 PFs)•  19:03+1819:05+252m??1733.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3621:40+3610m??1959.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+412m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+322m??21249.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+245m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+152m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1704:50+1715m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:3106:05+1:4815m??21424.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+2:0206:34+2:022m??21436.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+2:1306:45+2:132m??21442.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0307:02+2:032m??21455.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:5407:55+1:535m??21495.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#28%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+2:0009:05+1:5920m??21544.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:53-??21604.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.