Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We/Sa

3079/Σ Sirsa Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:05PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+403:51+61m??124.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+504:04+61m??136.065210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+604:21+71m??153.059210mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+705:00+310m??182.057213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6%==%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  05:11+805:12+101m??192.058215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+121m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+1605:44+162m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20+306:45+525m??1142.070218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+1107:12+112m??1171.031222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+107:52+62m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+152m??1213.077222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+182m??1231.058220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+2108:43+231m??1244.018214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+1309:07+142m??1250.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+282m??1258.018221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27+009:28+01m??1260.08223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+2109:45+212m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4311:10+3525m??1262.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+5714:00+597m??1428.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0715:20+1:083m??1518.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:50+1:4710m??1753.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:20+1:2115m??21023.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:4101:10+1:415m??21072.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:5002:00+1:505m??21141.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:2903:25+1:2910m??21203.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:5304:30+1:592m??21262.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:0805:31+2:095m??21316.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:3006:25+2:315m??21368.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:3906:50+2:392m??21391.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+2:4307:50+2:5910m??21419.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+3:0808:08+3:082m??21434.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3:1608:40+3:182m??21474.03743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1509:37+3:202m??21509.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:02-??21526.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site