Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We/Sa

3079/Σ Sirsa Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 28 2012 (23:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+503:51+61m??124.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+704:04+81m??136.065211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+904:21+101m??153.059211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1105:00+710m??182.057212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6!%%!%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  05:11+1305:12+141m??192.058215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7!%%!%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+1605:26+171m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+2105:44+222m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20+806:45+1025m??1142.070217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+182m??1171.031222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+907:52+132m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+1808:13+192m??1213.077222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+242m??1231.058220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+2808:43+291m??1244.018214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+1909:07+202m??1250.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m??1258.018221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1260.08223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+262m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:0811:10+1:0025m??1262.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:3314:00+1:367m??1428.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:4615:20+1:463m??1518.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:3418:50+2:3510m??1753.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+2:4500:20+2:4415m??21023.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+2:5101:10+2:515m??21072.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+3:1102:00+3:115m??21141.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:5103:25+2:4810m??21203.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3:1304:30+3:162m??21262.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3:1905:31+3:205m??21316.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+3:3806:25+3:395m??21368.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+3:3706:50+3:372m??21391.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:40+3:3807:50+3:5710m??21419.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+4:0708:08+4:072m??21434.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4:1308:40+4:132m??21474.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0009:37+4:012m??21509.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:50-??21526.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site