Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We/Sa

3079/Σ Sirsa Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+403:51+61m??125.056206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+504:04+61m??136.064211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+604:21+71m??153.060211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+705:00+310m??182.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6!%%!%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  05:11+905:12+101m??193.058215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7!%%!%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+121m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+1605:44+162m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20+106:45+325m??1142.070217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+907:12+102m??1171.032222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-107:52+42m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+102m??1213.077222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+1408:29+142m??1231.058220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+1608:43+181m??1244.018214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+809:07+82m??1251.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+202m??1258.018221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1260.08223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4911:10+3825m??1262.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:1614:00+1:197m??1428.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:2815:20+1:283m??1518.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:0518:50+2:0510m??1753.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:20+2:0415m??21023.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+2:2201:10+2:225m??21072.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2:4002:00+2:405m??21141.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:2003:25+2:1810m??21203.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2:3804:30+2:412m??21262.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:4305:31+2:445m??21316.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+3:0406:25+3:055m??21368.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+3:0906:50+3:092m??21391.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+3:2207:50+3:4420m??21419.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+3:5408:08+3:542m??21434.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3:5908:40+4:002m??21474.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5209:37+3:532m??21509.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:41-??21526.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site