Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 07:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 07:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr/Sa

3081/Σ Jhelum Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+262m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+235m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1810m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+212m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2204:32+1512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2205:14+222m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1710m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2806:36+292m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+342m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•07:47+3407:49+342m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3808:04+382m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3908:18+402m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+422m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4309:30+452m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4110:15+3920m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4611:10+3425m??2576.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:1114:00+1:147m??2742.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:2415:20+1:243m??2832.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:0118:50+2:0110m??21067.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#33/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:5900:20+1:5815m??31337.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#34/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+2:1601:10+2:165m??31386.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2:3302:00+2:335m??31455.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:1303:25+2:1010m??31517.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2:2604:30+2:282m??31576.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:3405:31+2:355m??31630.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:5606:25+2:575m??31682.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+3:0206:50+3:022m??31705.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+3:1607:50+3:3720m??31733.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+3:4808:08+3:482m??31748.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#43/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3:5308:40+3:542m??31788.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#44%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+3:4609:37+3:462m??31823.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#45%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:35-??31840.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site