Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Fr/Sa

3081/Σ Jhelum Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:06PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3506:11+352m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:12+322m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+372m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+392m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3908:53+402m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+482m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4211:10+3325m??2577.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+5914:00+1:007m??2743.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0815:20+1:093m??2833.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4410m??21068.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#33/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:20+1:1215m??31338.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#34/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:3101:10+1:305m??31387.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4002:00+1:405m??31456.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:1703:25+1:1710m??31518.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3304:30+1:392m??31577.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:4905:31+1:505m??31631.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:0506:25+2:065m??31683.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:1206:50+2:122m??31706.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+2:1107:50+2:2610m??31734.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:4008:08+2:402m??31749.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#43/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:4508:40+2:462m??31789.03743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#44%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:4209:37+2:482m??31824.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#45%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:38-??31841.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site