Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3082/Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (23:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2409 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 9h 29m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45+2111:15+730m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+1212:22+152m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-314:55+75m21211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+716:00+910m11263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+018:00+310m21377.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1319:34+142m01486.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+232m01572.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1421:50+1120m81576.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+700:10+75m22717.095181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2702:29+272m22933.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3503:55+3410m221041.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+3105:17+342m121142.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-107:25+95m021267.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+908:20+920m421308.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+122m321389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m121422.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+811:07+102m121495.075121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:16+2210m121569.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 16m
156 intermediate stations09:14381.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2421:35+255m631950.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+2722:09+281m131986.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2722:26+271m132004.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m132047.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1323:59+1719m132050.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m142115.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#26!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+5401:57+1:012m042181.04654mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#27!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+5502:40+552m042212.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#28!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+5603:16+562m242258.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+3204:14+322m142297.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3604:31+362m142313.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2805:40+2725m142351.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m142360.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+322m142367.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#34|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+9-142409.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site