Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3083/Σ Sirsa Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3296 km  1 xfers
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+403:51+51m??125.056206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+504:04+61m??136.064211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+504:21+61m??153.060211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+505:00+210m??182.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  05:11+605:12+81m??193.058215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+905:26+101m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+1305:44+132m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20-306:45+225m??1142.070217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+707:12+72m??1171.032222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-307:52+32m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+608:13+62m??1213.077222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+908:29+92m??1231.058220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m??1244.019214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+209:07+32m??1251.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+709:20+72m??1258.035221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1260.08222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+309:45+32m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??1262.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2113:21+223m??1403.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??1457.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??1575.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??1673.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??1826.079 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??1964.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??11056.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??21354.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??21430.071 CRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??21549.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??21563.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??21705.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??21806.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??22014.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??22269.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??22307.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??22391.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??22401.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??22473.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??22505.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??32590.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??32710.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??32770.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32820.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??32871.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??32926.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32958.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??33002.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??33056.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??33076.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#50/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??33111.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??33136.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??33153.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??33161.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??33170.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??33183.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??33191.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??33231.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??33255.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??33294.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#60/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??33296.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site