Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3084/Σ Vishwashirsa Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1054 km  1 xfers
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 32 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+1??10.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+403:51+51m??124.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+504:04+61m??136.065210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+604:21+71m??153.059210mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+605:00+310m??182.057213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6%==%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  05:11+805:12+91m??192.058215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+1005:26+111m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+1405:44+152m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20+006:45+225m??1142.070218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+807:12+82m??1171.031222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-307:52+32m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+708:13+82m??1213.077222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+908:29+92m??1231.058220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+131m??1244.018214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+309:07+42m??1250.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+122m??1258.018221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1260.08223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+709:45+72m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:35+48??1262.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+502m??1287.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0412:47+1:052m??1312.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0313:05+1:033m??1324.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+1:0813:30+1:082m??1354.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+1:0513:55+1:072m??1374.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+1:1014:18+1:112m??1397.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:13+1:078m??1428.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:1815:50+1:182m??1455.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1:1816:55+1:193m??1518.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2817:15+1:282m??1538.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+1:3217:44+1:352m??1570.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+1:2518:15+1:263m??1588.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+1:3418:41+1:372m??1619.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+1:3819:10+1:422m??1651.071145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:38+1:4019:40+1:402m??1684.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+1:4020:00+1:452m??1705.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:35+1:4321:50+1:5015m??1753.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#37!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+1:5822:49+1:582m??1801.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1:4723:30+1:475m??1831.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4923:55+1:492m??1860.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:12+1:582m??2878.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+2:0300:26+2:032m??2891.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0400:40+2:042m??2902.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:0801:10+2:095m??2926.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+2:0601:25+2:052m??2940.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#45!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0602:04+2:062m??2963.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+1:5802:26+1:592m??2979.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#47/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+1:5402:53+1:532m??2995.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:5003:08+1:512m??21010.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+1:5403:21+1:542m??21018.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#50%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+1:5303:42+1:542m??21032.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+1:4303:55+1:422m??21038.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+1:30-??21054.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site