Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3084/Σ Vishwashirsa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:15)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1054 km  1 xfers
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+503:51+61m??124.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+804:04+81m??136.065211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+1004:21+101m??153.059211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1205:00+810m??182.057212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6!%%!%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  05:11+1505:12+161m??192.058215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7!%%!%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+1805:26+191m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+2405:44+242m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20+1106:45+1425m??1142.070217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+2107:12+212m??1171.031222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1207:52+162m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+2208:13+222m??1213.077222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:29+272m??1231.058220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+3208:43+331m??1244.018214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+242m??1250.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+4009:20+412m??1258.018221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1260.08223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+3109:45+312m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»-11:35+1:18??1262.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:222m??1287.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+1:2812:47+1:292m??1312.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:2913:05+1:323m??1324.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+1:3713:30+1:382m??1354.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+1:3613:55+1:372m??1374.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+1:4114:18+1:422m??1397.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1:3315:13+1:308m??1428.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:2215:50+1:222m??1455.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)16:52+1:2016:55+1:213m??1518.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2717:15+1:272m??1538.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+1:3117:44+1:322m??1570.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+1:2718:15+1:293m??1588.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+1:3018:41+1:312m??1619.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+1:3219:10+1:332m??1651.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:38+1:3519:40+1:352m??1685.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+1:3720:00+1:382m??1705.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:35+1:3221:50+1:3415m??1753.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#37!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+1:4822:49+1:492m??1801.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1:4923:30+1:505m??1831.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4923:55+1:382m??1860.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+1:4500:12+1:452m??2878.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+1:5000:26+1:572m??2891.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0200:40+2:022m??2902.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:0901:10+2:115m??2926.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+2:1801:25+2:182m??2940.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#45%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+2:1202:04+2:122m??2963.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1002:26+2:112m??2979.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#47/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+2:0502:53+2:052m??2995.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0803:08+2:092m??21010.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+2:1103:21+2:002m??21018.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#50/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+1:5903:42+1:592m??21032.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+2:0103:55+2:012m??21039.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+1:43-??21054.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site