Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3085/Σ Okha Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+608:15+92m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+1109:29+142m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-210:52+92m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+711:09+112m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  12:25+1012:30+165m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+714:25+82m??1368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-2416:07+22m??1433.04329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38-2317:40+22m??1498.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:03+818:05+112m??1520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:17+1318:19+142m??1534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-319:22+02m??1563.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:15+1210m??1616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+1521:48+152m??1715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37+700:39+92m??2869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+201:40+010m??2921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+203:55+410m??21056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#18!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+2206:18+233m??21206.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+2806:38+282m??21233.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:40+050m??21281.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+1909:19+202m??21333.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+1909:41+192m??21350.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+112m??21359.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+2020m??21365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+3:56??21365.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+5:3017:53+5:325m??21805.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:0222:00+5:0410m??22152.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5:2702:45+6:045m??32557.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+5:25-??32815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site