Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3087/Σ Him Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:21)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKC•Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)•  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+2:50??2576.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+4:1417:53+4:195m??21016.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:1522:00+5:1710m??21363.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5:4302:45+5:425m??31768.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25259.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+5:28-??32027.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site