Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3089/Σ Darbhanga Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:29PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+175m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1408:15+1110m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1510:20+1215m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2320m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+44??1448.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:20+1:325m??1888.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+3:0222:05+3:0220m??1960.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5802:55+2:5815m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2504:35+3:255m??21348.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:20+3:0015m??21410.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5907:18+3:012m??21464.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:0107:33+3:132m??21469.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:30+3:445m??21523.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3610:22+3:3932m??21575.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#17!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:29-??21612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site