Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3089/Σ Darbhanga Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:29)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 4456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 2
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55-210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m2142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m2178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m31135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m21249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m31448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
424 intermediate stations10:202844.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15-1443292.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m043732.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:05-20m043804.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m754074.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m154192.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m054254.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m154308.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m254313.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m354367.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#16/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:29-09:29-0m054406.03952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50-10:12-22m154419.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#18!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15--254456.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site