Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3090/Σ Chandigarh Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2220m??1244.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+3??1244.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+5420:20+585m??1684.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:2222:05+2:2120m??1756.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:2502:55+2:2515m??21026.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:4904:35+2:505m??21144.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:20+2:1415m??21206.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:3307:18+2:362m??21260.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:3407:33+2:372m??21265.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:1508:30+3:175m??21319.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:2310:12+3:2722m??21371.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#14!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:25-??21408.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.