Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3091/Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 28 2012 (23:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 2403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??127.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1111.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1148.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2587.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??2887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•17:10+4017:20+4210m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21708.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??32403.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+913:05+825m??32403.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:43+2113:45+212m??32426.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#38/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+2214:27+242m??32473.070228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#39/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:15+4415:17+462m??32529.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#40/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2117:00+1:212m??32613.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.0
#41%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  18:45+1:4218:47+1:312m??32654.016293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1352.0
#42/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  22:00+46-??32706.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.