Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3091/Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 28 2012 (23:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 2402 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+551m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+265m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2910m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+521m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  18:03+5318:05+532m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+265m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+365m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5123:30+515m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4001:32+402m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+5303:45+5512m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:00+1:165m??32096.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:3707:37+1:392m??32268.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:2509:57+1:242m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1011:00+720m??32402.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:42+112m??32425.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+212m??32472.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#38/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+1913:10+272m??32528.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+4114:48+442m??32612.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#40%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:1016:15+5825m??32653.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+42-??32705.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site