Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3093/Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 28 2012 (23:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 2402 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 13 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+302m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+281m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+471m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4600:50+525m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+535m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+522m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+1105:05+175m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1305:40+181m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2710m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4008:51+431m??2778.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+405m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3310m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4216:40+432m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3817:20+3910m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4018:05+402m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+105m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+225m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3923:30+405m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3301:32+342m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:45+1:0812m??31999.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4205:00+1:425m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:45+3:155m??32215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:2907:37+3:302m??32268.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2909:57+3:292m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1:3611:00+1:3320m??32402.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1:4011:42+1:392m??32425.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1:5012:30+1:502m??32472.061228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16140.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+2:0114:48+2:002m??32612.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#39/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+1:30-??32653.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site