Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

3094/Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 28 2012 (23:39)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+375m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4115:40+411m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+462m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FK•Ferok (2 PFs)•  16:54+4816:55+501m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:15+525m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5817:35+572m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+582m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5918:20+592m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+465m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4319:40+432m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+442m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+462m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+232m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:56+1:012m12669.056 KRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m12729.060 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1203:58+1:132m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+492m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+503m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+425m221360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:40+505m221411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m121484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5820:05+5615m221668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+592m221722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+285m221791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4010m131975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+465m232067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+495m332205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:3006:55+1:3210m532358.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2:1508:10+2:145m232456.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3708:37+2:382m232494.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+3:0010:15+3:035m432574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+3:2311:05+3:243m232628.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+3:3012:41+3:312m232741.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+3:42-632762.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+51132762.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+82m132787.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#51/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1616:42+162m032834.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#52/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1917:23+192m032890.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:46+222m232914.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#54%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1918:16+192m132941.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#55/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3118:48+312m132973.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#56%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3419:35+355m433015.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#57/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+27-333067.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site