Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3095/Σ Himbilas Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:39PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 5221 km  1 xfers
#1. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 593 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 24m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+1123:45+1610m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+2400:17+242m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+252m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+2601:38+275m1299.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+2502:17+252m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+2302:36+232m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+2202:54+222m22169.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+803:50+95m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  04:03+1304:05+122m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+1004:26+102m12250.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)05:00-105:15+015m52264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:32+1805:34+192m12282.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+222m12289.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+202m12309.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2907:00+2425m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+292m12342.033238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#17%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:40+1807:42+192m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+222m12376.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-209:00+25m02393.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:13+309:15+32m02405.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+309:42+32m02431.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:56+309:58+32m02446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%BZOBarsola (2 PFs)  10:08+310:10+32m02456.035225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:24-110:27+13m02465.066229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25%==%JNAJulana  10:50+310:52+32m02490.073225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+411:20+52m02522.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m02562.028220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:38+212:40+32m02581.014216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+1314:15+1145m02593.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442
472 intermediate stations-14:-153117.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -15:45+11553710.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
46 intermediate stations03:38313.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+282m154023.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#32/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  20:38+3520:43+365m154121.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2400:05+294m164412.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+5400:20+4910m064419.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+4905:45+4815m664802.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+1:0907:23+1:092m164932.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+562m065036.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#38/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+5709:30+595m365067.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:1310m565110.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#40/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-665221.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site