Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will get connectivity to Nagore

310/Σ Mangalore Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^  Jan 03 2012 (12:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+6??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+518:55+125m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1219:15+122m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+125m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1122:05+3310m??1307.04826mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+185m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2351.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2401.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2507.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2558.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2572.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#16%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2612.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2645.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??2649.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#19!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2698.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2728.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#21|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2752.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2776.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#23|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2783.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#24!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??2794.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site