Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3103/Σ Pacchim Pradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:50)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1208:40+122m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+509:20+55m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+509:30+52m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+809:45+82m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:35+710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+102m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+172m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•16:25+1916:45+1520m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??1448.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+112m??1589.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:13+183m??1643.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+233m??1761.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3310m??1859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3603:30+3610m??21150.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4309:45+4610m??21540.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4212:26+422m??21735.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1213:30+1710m??21749.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3614:20+352m??21818.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m??21857.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+362m??21877.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4515:25+442m??21891.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+522m??21983.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+255m??22115.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+16-??22124.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site