Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3103/Σ Pacchim Pradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:50PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m2142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+125m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1309:45+142m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1610:35+1610m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m21196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:12+242m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1713:05+1230m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+302m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3014:08+302m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2614:44+262m11359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2915:18+292m01404.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+352m21444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2920m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
221 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6421823.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m121964.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:13+273m122018.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m122136.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m222234.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4603:30+4810m132525.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+562m032532.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m032915.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m133109.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m033123.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m233193.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m233232.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m233251.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m233265.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m233358.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m833490.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-633499.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site