Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3103/Σ Pacchim Pradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:50)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10-110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m2142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m21196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m11359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m01404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m21444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•16:25-16:45-20m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
220 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-421823.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m121964.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m122018.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m122136.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m222234.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m132525.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m032915.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m133109.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m033123.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m233193.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m233232.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m233251.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m233265.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m233358.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m833490.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35--633499.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site