Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3104/Σ Pacchim Pradesh Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:50)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??1269.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+162m??1410.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:13+213m??1464.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+283m??1582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3923:35+4110m??1680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4503:30+4410m??2971.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5209:45+5410m??21361.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5012:26+502m??21556.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:30+2510m??21570.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??21639.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??21678.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+452m??21698.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+522m??21712.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5916:47+1:002m??21804.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+355m??21936.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#25/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+24-??21945.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site