Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3105/Σ Magadh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (11:54PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1063 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+125m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1513:50+1620m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4215:40+465m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:042m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:41+1:062m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0517:11+1:052m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1017:43+1:112m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1618:27+1:172m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1119:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Magadh Express (PT)/12402
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:00+47??1577.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:07131.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:12+1:125m??1708.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:17+1:0623:22+1:075m??1786.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:35+1:1723:37+1:172m??1803.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2223:56+1:222m??1822.090167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:3100:35+1:312m??2878.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:30+1:2802:35+1:225m??21017.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+1:4805:10+1:485m??21212.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+2:0806:06+2:082m??21294.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+2:0906:18+2:092m??21301.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:2207:55+2:2015m??21364.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:2708:32+2:272m??21408.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:2808:47+2:292m??21422.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:3809:13+2:422m??21458.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5209:26+2:522m??21475.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5809:49+2:512m??21505.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5610:08+2:572m??21527.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#34/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1210:24+3:172m??21549.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:2910:41+3:332m??21566.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:4210:52+3:472m??21570.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:3511:45+3:4325m??21576.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#38/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:5311:54+3:552m??21578.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5012:05+3:502m??21586.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+4:0412:28+4:042m??21598.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??21606.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#42|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1813:08+4:242m??21619.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21631.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#44|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:08-??21640.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site