Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3105/Σ Magadh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1064 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Magadh Express (PT)/12402
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:00+3??1576.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:07131.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  22:07+4622:12+465m??1707.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:17+1:0223:22+1:045m??1785.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:35+1:1523:37+1:162m??1802.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2123:56+1:222m??1821.090167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:3300:35+1:332m??2877.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:30+1:4802:35+1:515m??21016.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+2:3105:10+2:395m??21211.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+3:0906:06+3:102m??21293.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+3:1306:18+3:152m??21300.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+3:2507:55+3:2315m??21363.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#28/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+3:2208:32+3:232m??21408.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:3308:47+3:332m??21421.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+3:3709:13+3:382m??21457.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+3:4709:26+3:482m??21474.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3:5309:49+3:542m??21504.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+3:5710:08+3:582m??21526.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#34/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+4:1210:24+4:142m??21548.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+4:1910:41+4:242m??21565.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+4:3110:52+4:342m??21569.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+4:3711:45+4:4125m??21575.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#38/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+4:3311:54+4:332m??21577.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+4:5112:05+4:542m??21585.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+5:0212:28+5:022m??21597.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+3:2912:42+3:282m??21605.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#42|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+5:1913:08+5:222m??21618.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20+4:1513:22+4:152m??21630.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#44|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+5:13-??21640.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site