Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3106/Σ Gorakh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:58)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1313:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+155m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+422m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4117:11+412m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4517:43+452m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•18:55+4319:15+3620m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+2120:25+2815m??1577.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:05+1:1403:15+1:1410m??21017.042129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:3003:42+1:302m??21035.052128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:55+1:5110m??21089.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#21/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1:4705:52+1:502m??21118.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:3007:10+2:305m??21207.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0888.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:18+2:4608:21+2:483m??21295.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:42+2:5308:44+2:532m??21325.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#25/==/DMGDomingarh (2 PFs)  09:40+2:2509:42+2:232m??21355.08280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  09:45+2:20-??21359.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site