Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3107/Σ Sainani Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:59)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+5:06??1577.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+5:4622:34+5:582m??1708.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+6:2502:45+6:325m??21017.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+6:1805:55+6:2625m??21212.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+7:5507:04+7:552m??21264.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#22!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+8:2308:01+8:231m??21331.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+6:5608:35+6:5810m??21337.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+9:1509:20+9:102m??21372.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+6:0509:55+6:575m??21411.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+6:5010:17+6:502m??21431.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#27!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:1811:10+4:185m??21476.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+8:4011:45+8:592m??21513.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4:3313:00+4:3315m??21542.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:5213:55+5:532m??21596.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:3214:10+6:122m??21602.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+3:2715:30+4:045m??21656.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+3:2617:00+3:4525m??21708.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#34!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+4:3517:55+4:365m??21745.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site