Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Easy connectivity, as Jhelum arrival isnt in-time

3109/Σ Himhisar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (12:03AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 757 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m??1180.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#9/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m??1184.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m??1207.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m??1224.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m??1240.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m??1253.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m??1270.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m??1287.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m??1304.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m??1316.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m??2337.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m??2379.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m??2387.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m??2407.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1902:38+1:222m??2433.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m??2450.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m??2493.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#25/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m??2529.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m??2545.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#27/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m??2587.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m??2603.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m??2618.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m??2658.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m??2681.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#32%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m??2724.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m??2736.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:04-??2757.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site