Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will get night connectiity

311/Σ Mangalore Guruvayoor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 363 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 14m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 20 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/16348
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+161m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+191m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+2115:48+221m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+261m??1110.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??1117.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+161m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+221m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+221m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1218:40+155m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+181m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+221m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+231m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  19:34+2319:35+241m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+221m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+241m??1296.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2210m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2621:25+261m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1522:00+163m??1340.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:03+4723:06+463m??1340.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  23:10+4623:11+461m??1342.01812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0921.0
#30/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  00:20+1-??2363.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.