Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3110/Σ Deccan Hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1:25??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1:1917:35+1:2225m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1:1918:37+1:202m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2719:08+1:272m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3219:22+1:332m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:3119:35+1:312m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:3720:25+1:5415m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??1180.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5823:03+1:002m??1321.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1723:50+1:193m??1375.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3801:30+1:383m??2493.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:0703:06+2:0712m??2591.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2004:57+2:202m??2744.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:1807:00+2:185m??2882.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:5708:30+2:5810m??2974.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:05+2:455m??21158.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+2:5411:55+2:542m??21227.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5112:55+2:5410m??21281.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:0613:20+3:072m??21305.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:2415:15+3:355m??21465.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:1716:25+3:185m??21508.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:2517:10+3:272m??21552.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:4218:15+3:473m??21619.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:3120:20+3:3810m??21703.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5222:10+3:552m??21811.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2500:10+3:309m??31890.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:3502:00+3:362m??32003.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2602:50+3:305m??32040.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:3503:20+3:352m??32079.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0404:10+4:052m??32148.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0104:50+4:032m??32176.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0405:30+4:042m??32217.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4706:50+3:5810m??32269.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0107:20+4:032m??32298.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:0808:20+4:072m??32355.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3309:25+3:325m??32388.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:3710:00+3:382m??32421.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:5710:55+3:592m??32479.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:1412:15+4:142m??32563.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:0413:10+4:042m??32585.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:44-??32590.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site