Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3110/Σ Deccan Hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+7??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1917:35+1925m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1618:37+172m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+2319:08+242m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+272m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+272m??1169.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+3020:25+3915m??1182.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1182.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1323.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+183m??1377.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2495.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3403:06+3312m??2593.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5204:57+522m??2746.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5007:00+505m??2884.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:30+1:1010m??2976.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5611:05+565m??21160.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m??21229.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5912:55+1:0110m??21283.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0413:20+1:052m??21307.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1115:15+1:155m??21467.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+5616:25+585m??21510.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5517:10+562m??21554.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0018:15+1:063m??21621.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5420:20+1:1210m??21705.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5622:10+1:592m??21813.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:1300:10+1:189m??31892.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:1402:00+1:152m??32005.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:045m??32042.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1403:20+1:142m??32081.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4904:10+1:532m??32149.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5604:50+1:572m??32178.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:5605:30+1:562m??32219.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3506:50+1:4510m??32271.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:5007:20+1:512m??32300.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:5308:20+1:482m??32357.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:2309:25+1:215m??32390.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:2610:00+1:262m??32423.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3810:55+1:392m??32481.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4712:15+1:482m??32565.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m??32587.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:12-??32591.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site