Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3110/Σ Deccan Hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25-410.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10-17:35-25m2160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:37-2m11109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m21149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m21162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m11169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m71180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
124 intermediate stations03:35782.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15-32962.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01-23:03-2m021103.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m121157.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m131275.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m431373.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m331526.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m031664.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m231756.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m231940.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m132009.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m032063.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m232087.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m032247.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m032290.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m232334.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m032401.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m232485.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m332593.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m142672.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m142785.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m242822.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m042861.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m142930.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m142958.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m142999.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m643051.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m243080.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m143137.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m243170.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m143203.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m143261.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m243345.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58-12:58-0m443363.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m143367.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--443372.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site