Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3111/Σ Hisarraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (12:07AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 5 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Prayagraj Express/12418
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:20+11??1180.044216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:54+1821:56+202m??1205.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29+4623:32+463m??1311.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+5500:39+563m??2389.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51231.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1:2003:37+1:227m??2620.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:35+1:4004:37+1:422m??2698.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13117.0
#14/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:50+1:21-??2815.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site