Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3112/Σ Udaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (12:15AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1021:50+720m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+235m??2321.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3502:29+352m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4103:55+4210m??2645.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+382m??2718.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+4205:40+422m??2779.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+302m??2871.065469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+3008:20+3020m??2912.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+3409:24+342m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+3509:50+352m??21026.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2511:07+292m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+3412:31+3525m??21173.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+3313:02+372m??21208.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+4613:19+462m??21227.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#22/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:15+34-??21273.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site