Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3113/Σ Udaydham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1417:35+1425m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+518:37+72m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1119:08+112m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+142m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+132m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1820:25+2715m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+921:50+420m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-200:10+45m??2321.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+900:38+102m??2355.0101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+252m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+3010m??2645.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m??2718.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+2705:40+272m??2779.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-507:22+52m??2871.065468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+008:20+220m??2912.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+509:24+52m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+122m??21026.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+211:07+42m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶12:06+1212:31+1425m??21173.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+232m??21208.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+2313:19+232m??21227.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+2614:35+2120m??21273.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2315:42+232m??21338.06329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:44+3316:46+332m??21403.07172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+4717:51+542m??21478.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+415m??21520.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#28|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  20:50+6-??21595.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.