Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3113/Σ Udaydham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1:25??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1:1917:35+1:2225m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1:1918:37+1:202m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2719:08+1:272m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3219:22+1:332m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:3119:35+1:312m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:3720:25+1:5415m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+821:50+720m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+135m??2321.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+2400:38+242m??2355.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3802:29+382m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4610m??2645.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+392m??2718.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+4005:40+392m??2779.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1207:22+202m??2871.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:20+1920m??2912.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+2209:24+222m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+132m??21026.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1711:07+182m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶12:06+3612:31+3825m??21173.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+4113:02+402m??21208.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+3013:19+302m??21227.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+4814:35+4620m??21273.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+4115:42+402m??21338.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+5416:48+572m??21403.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+1:0617:51+1:062m??21478.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5119:10+545m??21519.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#28|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  20:50+24-??21595.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site