Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3114/Σ Sidhudham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+20??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+3117:35+3325m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:37+312m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+3919:08+392m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+432m??1162.037214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+4219:35+422m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+4720:25+1:0115m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+421:50+320m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-100:10+05m??2321.077182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+600:38+62m??2355.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2202:29+222m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2503:55+2610m??2645.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m??2718.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-907:22+52m??2871.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+408:20+420m??2912.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+709:24+82m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+142m??21026.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+311:07+52m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1112:31+1325m??21173.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+112m??21208.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+913:19+82m??21227.04938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1914:35+1220m??21273.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??21338.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+2816:48+312m??21403.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+5817:51+582m??21478.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4219:10+435m??21519.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:28+3620:30+372m??21595.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+25-??21604.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site