Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3114/Σ Sidhudham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 29 2012 (00:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+2:12??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+2:1117:35+2:1525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2:1618:37+2:172m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+2:2519:08+2:252m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+2:3119:22+2:332m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+2:3319:35+2:332m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+2:2020:25+2:2915m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+4421:50+4120m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+1:045m??2321.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:0800:38+1:082m??2355.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:3102:29+1:322m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:4203:55+1:4610m??2645.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3805:00+1:372m??2718.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:22+1:202m??2871.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1:2108:20+1:2120m??2912.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1:2509:24+1:252m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:50+1:082m??21026.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1:3212:31+1:3725m??21173.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1:5213:02+1:522m??21208.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:19+1:332m??21227.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:5014:35+1:4720m??21273.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:4515:42+1:452m??21338.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+1:4616:48+1:462m??21403.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+2:1017:51+2:112m??21478.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1:5319:10+1:545m??21519.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:28+1:4320:30+1:432m??21595.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:23-??21604.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site