Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3115/Σ Uttamdham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+20??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+3117:35+3325m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:37+312m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+3919:08+392m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+432m??1162.037214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+4219:35+422m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+4720:25+1:0115m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+5??1180.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5104:05+1:5210m??2620.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#10/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+2:1904:58+2:202m??2698.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:0807:15+2:1010m??2815.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+2:4108:13+2:412m??2904.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:5208:40+2:522m??2935.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0210:35+2:0015m??2967.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:242m??21022.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:2511:49+2:262m??21069.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:07+2:272m??21087.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2512:20+2:262m??21104.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:2013:30+2:205m??21172.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:1514:05+2:152m??21205.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:182m??21248.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:1815:20+2:182m??21297.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:2215:47+2:222m??21324.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:1616:20+2:1410m??21342.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1616:45+2:162m??21359.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:125m??21375.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#27/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:0618:26+2:072m??21435.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:1119:14+2:112m??21489.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:2620:10+2:2015m??21524.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2120:50+2:212m??21561.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:2822:30+2:2925m??21660.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2400:12+2:235m??31776.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3101:20+2:322m??31838.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:3901:51+2:402m??31882.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4503:00+2:465m??31954.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:4503:40+2:545m??31982.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:3904:25+2:405m??32001.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+2:43-??32045.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site