Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3115/Σ Uttamdham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1:28410.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1:2117:35+1:2425m2160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1:2118:37+1:232m11109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2919:08+1:292m21149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3519:22+1:352m21162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:3319:35+1:342m11169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:3820:25+1:5415m71180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
124 intermediate stations03:35782.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+3392962.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:0804:05+3:0910m031402.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#10/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:2704:58+3:282m231480.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:4007:15+3:4910m031597.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+4:2308:13+4:242m231686.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4:2308:40+4:232m031717.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m031749.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m031804.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m331851.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m431869.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m031886.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m031954.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m031987.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m032030.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m032079.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+4:0915:47+4:062m232106.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m232124.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m132141.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m232157.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#27/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m332217.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m032271.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m032306.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m032342.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m032442.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m242558.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m142620.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2801:51+4:222m342664.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1403:00+4:095m342736.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5803:40+4:075m442764.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4:2004:25+4:165m642783.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+4:20-242826.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site