Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3116/Σ Sarvottam Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (12:28AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+1511:15+1730m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2312:22+252m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+245m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1214:55+165m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+716:00+910m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1518:00+1210m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+2519:34+302m21487.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2821:00+292m21573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+2021:50+2020m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
169 intermediate stations02:101092.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:15+0921669.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+4104:05+4510m032109.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#12/==/FTP»Fatehpur (3 PFs)»  04:56+5904:58+592m232187.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4507:15+4710m032304.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0608:13+1:062m232393.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:40+1:072m032424.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2910:35+3115m032456.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+432m032511.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4511:49+451m332558.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4612:07+462m432576.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m032593.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4113:30+425m032661.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m032694.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5114:45+522m032737.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+542m032786.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+5215:47+525m232813.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4516:20+4610m232831.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4416:45+442m132848.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4317:20+445m232864.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+412m332924.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+562m032978.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5020:10+4515m033013.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+5020:52+502m033049.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5022:30+4925m033149.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4800:12+475m243265.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4201:20+442m143327.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4501:51+482m343371.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0203:00+1:025m343443.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+5403:40+545m443471.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4604:25+475m643490.04825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+42-243533.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site