Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3118/Σ Uttamsindhu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 3865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+2111:15+1830m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2212:22+252m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:05+215m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+614:55+135m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+718:00+710m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+1819:34+202m21487.061236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+282m11573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1821:50+1620m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
222 intermediate stations02:101424.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:15+33922001.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:0804:05+3:0910m032441.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#12/==/FTP»Fatehpur (3 PFs)»  04:56+3:2704:58+3:282m232519.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:4007:15+3:4910m032636.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+4:2308:13+4:242m232725.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4:2308:40+4:232m032756.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m032788.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m032843.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m332890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m432908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m032925.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m032993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m033026.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m033069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m033118.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+4:0815:47+4:062m233145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m233163.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m133180.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m233196.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m333256.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m033310.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m033345.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m033381.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m033481.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m243597.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m143659.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2601:51+4:212m343703.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1203:00+4:085m343775.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5603:40+4:105m443803.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4:2004:25+4:165m643822.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+4:20-243865.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site