Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UBL-RRB-SMET, Even its bit round route but travels who prefers Train, It can be opted.

313/Σ HUBLI-SHMOGA MORNING TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#2|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  07:22+307:23+51m??116.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  07:34+507:35+61m??124.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  07:47+507:48+71m??135.036689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??141.052663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:05+408:06+61m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:15+708:16+81m??155.082584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??164.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:29+1208:30+141m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+122m??175.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+171m??189.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:13+1709:14+171m??1100.055589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+192m??1108.058583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+201m??1121.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  10:00+1110:05+185m??1131.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+222m??1144.038597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:46+251m??1153.060615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1159.049621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+291m??1164.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  11:09+3011:10+331m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  11:19+3511:20+381m??1180.012659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+412:15+245m??1190.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:29+2512:30+251m??1200.057663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:41+2812:42+281m??1210.060713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??1216.044735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+321m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:06+3613:07+371m??1230.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:18+4013:19+401m??1241.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:30+4113:31+421m??1249.035809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+3713:50+382m??1259.021802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+192m??1259.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+172m??1284.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1815:50+182m??1304.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  16:04-16:05-1m??1320.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#35|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-13-??1322.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site