Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UBL-RRB-SMET, Even its bit round route but travels who prefers Train, It can be opted.

313/Σ HUBLI-SHMOGA MORNING TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#2!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  07:22+907:23+111m??116.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+111m??124.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  07:47+1207:48+121m??135.036689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??141.052663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:05+1008:06+121m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:15+1308:16+161m??155.082584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??164.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+231m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+212m??175.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+251m??189.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:13+2609:14+271m??1100.054589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:23+2709:25+292m??1108.058582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??1121.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  10:00+2110:05+295m??1131.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+322m??1144.038597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  10:45+2910:46+311m??1153.060615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1159.049621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+351m??1164.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  11:09+3911:10+411m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  11:19+4111:20+411m??1180.012659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+512:15+305m??1190.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:29+3012:30+301m??1200.057663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:41+3312:42+341m??1210.060713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??1216.044735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:54+3912:55+391m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:06+4113:07+421m??1230.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:18+4513:19+461m??1241.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:30+4813:31+481m??1249.035809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+4413:50+442m??1259.021805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+222m??1259.053805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+202m??1284.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+2115:50+212m??1304.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  16:04+016:05+01m??1320.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#35|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-9-??1322.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.