Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3135/Σ Sindhu Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 29 2012 (00:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 3927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1926 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+2411:15+1830m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+232m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+1913:05+205m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+514:55+125m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1416:00+1510m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+618:00+710m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+1619:34+182m21487.061236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1721:00+232m11573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1321:50+1520m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
222 intermediate stations02:101424.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:45+4:461322001.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+5:5106:15+5:5310m732441.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#12/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  08:45+4:3508:55+4:4310m032636.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+6:1912:05+6:1320m032788.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#14/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+8:3014:55+8:2910m032996.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+2:2417:15+4:3020m033104.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+2:1420:50+2:1710m433284.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:5600:25+1:5920m143468.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations04:43277.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2:4505:10+3:522m343745.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#19!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0905:55+3:122m043797.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50130.0
#20%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+3:14-443927.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site